MG Eldon Bargewell Memorial Fund

MG Eldon Bargewell Memorial Donations as of May 19, 2022

Amount Donated Number of Donors Total
$0 – $999 208 $38,504
$1,000 – $4,999 44 $61,030
$5,000 – $9,999 3 $17,500
$10,000 – $19,999 7 $70,200
$20,000 – $29,999 2 $46,200
$30,000 – $39,999 1 $35,078
265 $268,512
Delta Park Fundraising Goal

List of Donors

A
Aberdeen 40 Et 8 Veteran’s Club
Aberdeen Lions Club
Kim A. Aiken
Steve and Shirley Aiken
Air Commando Association
John Aliveto
Gregory Alwood
Mack and Julianne Armstrong
Pete Arsenault
Leland Arthaud, VN vet, USA
Patricia and Stephen Arthaud, vet USN
B
James Backlund
Robert Bargewell
M. Jane Baker
Michael & Karen Barkstrom
Donald and Cheryl Barton
Darlene Beardslee
Berglund Schmidt & Associates Inc
Darell and Jill Bellis In memory of Mike McMeekin VN Vet USMC Force Recon
Michael and Kaye Bickford
Charles Blackmon, Jr.
John and Janet Bohrnsen
Molly Bold In memory of John Curry, Class of ‘65, VN vet, USN
Les Bonfield
MG Kenneth Bowra, USA Special Forces ret.
James Bray
Kenn Brown
Jake and Pat Bujacich
Denise Burke
Jim Byars
Byron Brothers Inc.
Byron Engineering In memory of 1LT James R. McQuade, USA KIA June 11, 1972 Vietnam
C
Tom Caldwell
Spec 5 (Vet) John & Normandie Callahan USA
Lt. General (ret) Michael Canavan USA
Dan Carkonen USAF, vet
Harold Carter
Greg and John Cearley
Nikki Christensen
Jeffrey Chur
Randy Cochran
Chuck Colbourne
Bonnie Cooper
Robert Cournoyer
Ian Crawford
Daniel and Terri Crites
William Cronin
George and Kristine Cross
John Csernotta
John Cupp Sr.
Cyrus
D
James Danielik
Dennis and Vicki Daniels
David Mitchell Design
Colonel (Ret.) Bill and Susan Davis, USA
Dean Backholm Landscape Design, Inc.
Louis Deseta
Kathy and John Descher
Alvin Dick, City of Hoquiam Council member
Thomas DiTomasso
George and Suzanne Donovan
Michael Dougherty
Duffy’s Restaurant In memory of John Chemeres, USA KIA Nov. 29, 1944 Battle of the Bulge In memory of William R. Dalrymple, USMC KIA, Vietnam In memory of Timothy Davis, USAF KIA Feb. 20, 2009 Bagram Afghanistan In memory of John Druzianich, USMC KIA March 2, 1951 Korea In memory of Jerome Knutson, USMCR KIA April 21, 1951 Korea In memory of Jim Middleton, USMC In memory of Mike Thompson, USA KIA Feb. 21, 1967 Vietnam In memory of The Boys of Co. “B” USMCR Korean War
Jack Durney
Bob Dyer
E
Kristi and Daniel Earley
EdwardJones James and Christina Boora Michael and Heather Bozich Garett and Shayne Folkers Josh and Janis Steele
John and Nancy Eklund
Joy and Peter Elsos
Stuart and Irene Elway
F
Marlene Farnsworth
Paul Flynn
Madalyn Ford
Steven and Carol Ford
Steven D. and Mary Ford
Charles and Robin Franks
Jay Fredericksen
Jason and Karin Fry, vet NG WA In memory of Jim Bags Bagley Class of 66 VN vet USA In memory of S. Wayne Fry WWII CV19 USN In memory of Emery Flohr WWII 2nd Armored USA In memory of Jack Carson WWII DD554 USN In memory of Roscoe Fry WWI USAEF
Len Fullenkamp

G
Lawrence Gabriel
Maj. Gen. (Ret.) William Garrison, USA
Roger George
Doug Godshall
Phyllis Granahan
Patricia Graves
Grays Harbor Community Foundation
Dan Green
Robert and Karen Greenberg
Charles Guerry
Michael Gwinn
H
Dan Haggerty
Cris Harmia
Rich Hartman
Mike and Shari Hatley
Richard and Barbara Hayford
Diane and Dan Henry
Scott Herbert
History of MACV-SOG www.sogsite.com
Hometown Sanitation
James Holloway
Terry Hopsecger
Hoquiam High School Class of 1960
Hoquiam High School Class of 1966
Hoquiam Lions Club
William and Linda Hoyer
Terry and Patricia Hubble
John and Patricia Hughes
Martin Hughes
Harlyne Huhta
I
Charles Isaacson
Judy and Richard Isaacson
Peter Isaacson
Tom and Linda Isaacson
Wade Ishimoto
J
James Jackson
Warner Johannes
David Johnson
Gary and Joyce Johnson
Marlene Johnson
Ronnie Johnson
Michael Johnston
Joint Service Special OPS, Fund, Inc.
Carole Jordan
K
FH Kearney
James and Louise Kelliher
Fred Kleibacker
Susan and Robert Knudson
Glenn Koski
John Koski
Janice and Edward Kosnoski
Darin Krueger
Linda and Lyle Kuhn
L
Kevin Lachiondo
Chris Ladra
Sheila LaForest
Tom La Forest
Paula Lang
Ralph Larson
Susan Larson In memory of her brother the ‘Old Soldier’ Norm Sermonti in honor of Harold Terwilliger US Army, 1940-1945, WW2 Alaska and Saipan
Lavern and Ruth Libby
Barrett Lowe
M
Paul and JoAnn Macan
Machine and Hydraulics
LTG (ret) Lawson & Gloria Magruder III USA
Linda Hagen Manchester
Daniel Martin
Michael Martin
Alfred Martinez
Gary Massoth
David Maurer
Kim Maxin
John McArdle
Ryan J. McCombie
Elaine McCracken
Terry McKay
Councilman Paul and Cynthia McMillan
Steven McMillan
Kenneth McNulty
Daniel Meldrich
Sharon Merta
Bud and Janet Meservey
Vernon Messer
Anna and John S. “Tilt” Meyer USA Special Forces vet. RT Idaho One-Zero, FOB 1/CCN 68/70
Rick and Ellen Middleton
Dee Miller
Mary Jo and David Mitchell, VN Veteran, SGT, USA
Teri Moody
Gregory Moore
David Morris
Larry Morris
Sharon Dixon Morris
Minuteman Press, Chris Olson
Gregory Muiligan

N
Network for Good **
Frank Newell
Julie Newell
Glen Nickel
Kenneth and Penny Niles
Col. (Ret.) John Noe & Lisa Noe
North Bay Listings
O
Arlene and William O’Connor
Michael Osterhout
Oszman Service, Inc.
Outdoor Lighting Perspectives of Puget Sound
P
Jon Parker
Brett Patron
Jeff Patterson
Robert and Lynn Paylor
John and Patricia Perry
Gregory Peterson
Raymond and Beverly Phillips
Gary Piercey
Mark Popelka
Zoltan Prokay
Ray Pumphrey
Donald Purdy
Q
Richard Quichocho
Quick Services LLC
Bill and Carol Quigg
Jim Quigg
John and Gail Quigg
Michael and Mary Ann Quigg
Patrick and Kathleen Quigg
Tim Quigg
Tom Quigg
Brian Quinlan
R
Mark Ramirez
Darby Reid
Hans and Lynette Reime
Bill Rock
Donald and Karin Root
Wayne Ross
Lois Routt, HHS Class of 1965
S
Mike and Cynthia Sand
Gregory Satlow USN
Carlton G. Savory
Timothy Schaaf
Douglas Schermer
Cindy and General (Ret.) Peter Schoomaker USA
Edward Schroeder
Brian Shay, City of Hoquiam Manager
Paul Shay
James Shelton
Stephen and Clarisse Shope
Sierra Pacific Foundation
Dave and Marcia Smith
Jim Solberg
Special Forces Association Chapter 91-101
Special Forces Association Chapter 16
Gary Speer
Benjamin and Nancy Spicer
Virgil Spurlock
John and Susan Straka
Paul and Mary Stritmatter
T
Edward Teagle
Teresa Thompson
Chad Tilley
Timberland Bank
John Tobin
U
UK Modern Forces Living Museum Simon Gunning, aka the Preacher Olly de Garston
Kathy Urdahl
V
Lee Van Arsdale
SGM Mike Vining (ret) & Gloria Isenberry USA
W
W. Second Growth Foundation
David Walther
Tim Wandell In memory of Dan Ekendall In memory of 1LT James R. McQuade, USA KIA June 11, 1972 Vietnam
Janith Warbington
Dave Wayman
Douglas Weaver
J.D. Weber
Michelle Werther
Mark Wheeler
Rodna and Robert Wheeler
William and Carole Wieland
Bruce Williams
David and Melody Williams
Michael Willis
Mayor Ben and Jennifer Winkelman
Willis Enterprises
Thomas Woodyard
Y
Chuck Yerry
Z
Kathy Zick
** Note: Donations through Facebook are processed through Network for Good and they arrive at the Grays Harbor Community Foundation in lump sums with no reference to individual donors. Since we are not given the names of these donors, they are not included in the donor list. If you have donated through Facebook, please contact us and we will add your name to the list of donors.

For those who have served in the military:  If you served in any branch of the military and would like to be recognized, please contact us and let us know the branch of service and vet. or ret. if desired.

Please donate by mailing your check to:

Grays Harbor Community Foundation
c/o MG Eldon Bargewell Memorial
707 J Street
Hoquiam, WA 98550

Or online at:
https://www.gh-cf.org/online-donation/

Select "Eldon Bargewell Memorial Fund" in the Donations Options box.

7 + 2 =

Home

Delta Park

Donate

© 2022 MG Eldon Bargewell Foundation